Privacy Policy
The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Traveo Soft Pvt. Ltd. (Traveo) and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy(“Policy”) is a legally binding document between you and Traveo Soft Pvt. Ltd. (Traveo) (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or app or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Traveo Soft Pvt. Ltd. (Traveo). This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) summarizes the various ways that Traveo Soft Pvt Ltd. and other affiliated and related companies ("Traveo" or "we" or “us”) use the information you provide to us or we gather from you while you access or use the Web sites of Traveo, including traveosoft.com (collectively, "Sites") our mobile applications (“App”), and our related sites and online services (collectively, the “Services”), however accessed and/or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices or otherwise ("Device"). It is our goal to provide you with information that is tailored to your individual needs and, at the same time, protect and respect your privacy.
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Policy carefully. Your access to or use of any part of the Services will constitute your notice about our collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Policy. If you do not wish for us to collect, use, and disclose your information in accordance with this Policy, please do not access or use the Services. This Policy does not cover information collected elsewhere, including, without limitation, offline or on sites linked to through the Services. We may add to or amend this Policy with other notices. We may also post different privacy statements for some Services and when we do so, this Policy does not apply.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. This Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Services and does not apply to any third-party activities, including third party websites linked from our Services, third party social networking platforms or features we make available through our Services, or third-party ads displayed on our Services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such third-parties. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of those third parties.
USER INFORMATION
We collect information from you in various ways when you use our Sites. We collect information you directly provide to us. For example, we collect your name, home location, billing or mailing address, email address, postal address, phone number, fax number, demographics, preference information, medical records and history, sexual orientation, biometric information, password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like and other information you provide us on our Sites. We may also obtain information from other sources and combine that with information we collect on our Sites. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services
Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.
When you visit our Sites, some information is automatically collected. For example, when you visit our Sites, your computer's operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) address, Device Identifier, access times, browser type, device type, domain name, access times, duration of visit, referring URL, platform, new and repeat information, time stamp and language, and referring Web site addresses are logged automatically. We also collect information about your usage and activity on our Sites. A Device Identifier is a number that is automatically assigned to your Device used to access the Services, and allows us to identify your Device by its Device Identifier.
Tracking Technologies. We may use various technologies to automatically collect Device Identifiers, and other information about you ("Tracking Technologies"). These Tracking Technologies work in different ways, for example some may be downloaded to your Device and others may set or modify settings on your Device. The following are examples of a few of the methods that may be used to collect information include, without limitation, the following (and subsequent technology and methods hereafter developed):

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.
USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We use personal information collected through our Sites for purposes described in this Policy or disclosed to you on our Sites or in connection with our services. For example, we may use your information to:
INFORMATION SHARING
When you use the Service, your personal information and your travel information will be shared with the third parties you designate for access to such information including other companies, websites, mobile applications, your friends, relatives, and business associates. Depending upon the type of access you grant to such third parties, they may also be permitted to edit the information you have provided to us and to designate others to access and edit such information. You may change these settings as to who has access to your information by going to your account settings and then changing your publishing options.
You may choose to display certain information you give us in your public profile. Our Site also offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you choose to share in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others. In addition, you may be able to send your location information via the Services to other Services users. You should consider the pros and cons involved in disclosing your location information to us and to other people. Where a user of the Services requests that their location information be revealed to other persons, the user will be provided options for managing sharing services, which may be through third party services such as through Twitter and Facebook. We are not responsible for the acts, omissions or policies of such third parties.
In general, most of your travel related information, such as upcoming destinations and travel statistics, is displayed only to other users of the Service to whom you have specifically connected as part of your Traveo network. You may also post information about your travel plans or current travel status through your Traveo connections or other social networking connections or otherwise instruct the Service to automatically provide such information to other users of the Service and with your social networking connections.
We do not share your personal information with third parties other than as follows: INFORMATION SECURITY
We maintain data handling and storage practices and procedures that are designed to promote the integrity and confidentiality of the personally identifiable information. No method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information in an effort to prevent loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, we cannot guarantee its absolute security
INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Internet is a global environment and collecting and processing your information using the Internet necessarily involves the transmission and storage of personal information on an international basis and when Traveo transfers your personal information across national borders, we do so in compliance with applicable law and the practices we have developed to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of the personally identifiable information we process.
Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Sameer Kakar ("Grievance Officer").
Mr. Sameer Kakar (Grievance Officer)
Website: www.Traveosoft.com
Traveo Soft Pvt. Ltd.
#126, KHB Colony, 4th floor, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bangalore – 560 095
Email: Sameer@traveosoft.com
Ph: 7259709709